Bishop
Ramsey

A Christian Learning Community

    Students

    Previous years

    2015/2016

    House                               Head of House        House Captain

    Rochester                  Mr G Bueno              Alys Hollyer & Sam Adedeji

    St Albans                   Mr A Slaughter         Rachel Ginn

    Manchester               Mr R Ubbi                  Eddie Ayeh, Amie Dinan, Mary Hooper,

                                                                                       Omari Owens-Maxwell, Alfie Goddard

    Salisbury                   Mr N Mayne                Atlanta-Lee Ojo & Beth Morris

    Exeter                         Miss K Stratton         Megan Goodman, Lauren Wilkinson,

                                          Tom Carr, Josh Devane

    York                            Mrs K Woods               O’Neil Smith, Jeremy Baah,

                                                                                          Toby Poole & Hind Jain

    Exeter are ChampiionsHouse Champions 2015/2016- Exeter

                                                                                                                                                                        

     

    2014-2015

    House                               Head of House        House Captain

    Rochester                  Mrs S Aitken            Kathryn Barber & Aaron Nolan

    St Albans                   Mr A Slaughter         Daniel Hudson & Michael Norris

    Manchester               Mr S Bristow            Mary Hooper, Omari Owens-Maxwell,

                                                                                       Michael Patterson & Eddie Ayeh

    Salisbury                   Miss K James           Jessica Carroll & Luisa House

    Exeter                         Mr D Cullum             Holly Dolbear, Natalie Hobkirk,

        Zoe Butcher & Shyam Raiyarel

    York                            Mrs K Woods            Elisha Zadok, Iain Leonard &

        Jade Chambers

    Exeter are ChampiionsHouse Champions 2014/2015- York

                                                                                                                                                                        

    2013/2014

    House                               Head of House        House Captains

    Rochester                  Mrs S Aitken           Deke Adebambo & Osayuki Uwuigbe

    St Albans                   Miss S Mian              Bethany Kershaw &Glen Crowie

    Manchester               Mr S Bristow          Bradley Birch & Rebecca Mitchell

    Salisbury                   Miss K James           Emma Sainsbury & Milena Wolak,

                       Mercedez Esprit, Eve Treadaway

    Exeter                         Mr D Cullum             Shyam Raiyarel & Chloe Jarman

    York                            Mrs K Woods            Alastair Poole & Emily Stokes

    Exeter are Champiions   House Champions 2013/2014- Rochester

                                                                                                                                                                        

    2012/2013

     House                                Head of House                      House Captain

    Rochester Mrs S Aitken Lara Jayne-Cooper
    St Albans Miss S Mian Nayyar Jamie
    Manchester Mr S Forrest Kate Roddy
    Salisbury Miss P Solomon Kira Morris
    Exeter Mr D Cullum Charlee Prentice
    York Mrs K Woods Anthony Leonard

    Exeter are Champiions House Champions 2012/2013 - Exeter


    2011/2012

    House                       Head of House                     House Captain

    Rochester

    Miss S Taylor

    Ben Shilling

    St Albans

    Miss S Mian

    Andrea Markou-Parmar

    Manchester

    Mr S Forrest

    Dominique Thompson

    Salisbury

    Mr A Murphy

    Alice Hoddinott

    Exeter

    Mrs R Hall

    Miriam Shellabear

    York

    Miss S Launchbury

    Luke Gibson

    Exeter are Champiions House Champions 2011/2012 - Rochester


    2010/2011

    House                              Head of House                                 House Captain

    Rochester                        Miss S Taylor                                   Zoe mascarenhas
     
    St Albans                         Miss S Mian                                      Kirsten Waudby-Tolley
     
    Manchester                     Mr S Forrest                                      Louise Fischbacher
     
    Salisbury                          Mr A Murphy                                      Hannah Wells
     
    Exeter                               Mrs R Hall                                          Fiona Hudson

    York                                   Miss S Launchbury                          Hannah Neale

    Exeter are Champiions House Champions 2010/2011 - Exeter   


    2009/2010

    House                              Head of House                                 House Captain

    Rochester                        Miss S Taylor                                     Jonathan Jones

    St Albans                         Miss S Mian                                        Harriet Di Bartolo

    Manchester                     Mr S Forrest                                         Kathryn Chesson
     
    Salisbury                          Mrs J Hurley                                        Jade O'Connell
     
    Exeter                               Mrs A Hughes                                     Toyosi Olubokun
     

    York                                   Miss L Prothero                                  Bethan Jones

    Exeter are Champiions House Champions 2009/2010 - Rochester


    2008/2009

    House                               Head of House                                   House Captain

    Rochester                         Miss S Taylor                                      Laura Spencer                                

    St Albans                          Miss S Mian                                        Conor McCorkindale                      

    Manchester                      Mr S Forrest                                         Chloe Moss                                   

    Salisbury                          Mr A Murphy                                        Justine Nathan 

    Exeter                               Mrs A Hughes/Mrs R Hall                 Sam Lunnon                                    

    York                                  Miss L Prothero                                   Katie Lavery

    Exeter are Champiions House Champions 2008/2009 - Exeter